London Fashion Week Catwalk Schedule

Friday 13th September

09.30 Bora Aksu BFC Courtyard Show Space
10.00 Fyodor Golan WC1
11.00 Felder Felder The Studio, Somerset House
11.00 - 13.00 Ostwald Helgason See invitation
12.00 J. JS Lee * BFC Courtyard Show Space
13.00 Pearce Fionda See invitation
14.00 DAKS BFC Courtyard Show Space
15.00 Christopher Raeburn BFC Courtyard Show Space
16.00 Eudon Choi SW1
17.00 Jean-Pierre Braganza BFC Courtyard Show Space
18.00 Jasper Conran SW3
19.00 Todd Lynn WC2
20.00 PPQ BFC Courtyard Show Space
 

Saturday 14th September

09.00 Zoë Jordan BFC Courtyard Show Space
10.00 Sister by Sibling * BFC Courtyard Show Space
10.00 - 12.00 Antipodium The Studio, Somerset House
11.30 - 14.30 Orla Kiely WC2
12.00 Holly Fulton ** BFC Courtyard Show Space
13.00 John Rocha BFC Courtyard Show Space
14.00 Julien Macdonald EC2
15.00 David Koma ** BFC Courtyard Show Space
15.00 - 16.30 Markus Lupfer See invitation
16.00 J.W. Anderson WC1
16.30 1205 * WC1
17.00 Ashish BFC Courtyard Show Space
17.30 - 19.30 palmer//harding N1
18.00 House of Holland W1
19.00 Mark Fast BFC Courtyard Show Space
20.00 Richard Nicoll NW1
 

Sunday 15th September

09.00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi SW7
09.30 - 14.30 Smythson W1
10.00 Margaret Howell W1
10.00 - 16.00 Manolo Blahnik WC2
11.00 Emilia Wickstead W1
12.00 Mulberry W1
13.00 L'Wren Scott WC1
14.00 Temperley London WC2
14.30 - 16.30 Sophia Webster * Topshop Show Space
15.00 Unique Topshop Show Space
15.30 - 17.30 Dominic Jones See invitation
16.00 Paul Smith See invitation
17.00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label See invitation
18.00 Mary Katrantzou SW1
19.00 Matthew Williamson SW3
20.00 Jonathan Saunders SW1
20.30 Barbara Casasola SW1
 

Monday 16th September

09.00 Antonio Berardi EC2
09.45 Roksanda Ilincic SE1
10.30 Christopher Kane EC1
11.30 Marios Schwab Topshop Show Space
12.30 Erdem N1
13.00 Nasir Mazhar * Topshop Show Space
13.30 Marques’Almeida * Topshop Show Space
14.30 Burberry Prorsum See invitation
15.30 Michael van der Ham ** W1
16.00 KTZ BFC Courtyard Show Space
16.00 - 19.00 Pringle of Scotland See invitation
16.30 Peter Pilotto WC1
17.00 - 19.00 Huishan Zhang W1
17.30 Osman WC1
18.30 Giles EC4
19.30 TOM FORD See invitation
 

Tuesday 17th September

09.30 Anya Hindmarch SW1
10.30 - 12.30 Adidas by Stella McCartney WC1
11.00 Simone Rocha * BFC Courtyard Show Space
11.30 - 13.30 Tata Naka The Studio, Somerset House
12.00 Thomas Tait SW1
13.00 Fashion East Topshop Show Space
14.00 Emilio de la Morena BFC Courtyard Show Space
15.00 Meadham Kirchhoff Topshop Show Space
16.00 Maria Grachvogel BFC Courtyard Show Space
17.00 Lucas Nascimento * Topshop Show Space
18.00 Haizhen Wang*** BFC Courtyard Show Space
 

KEY

Show Category:
Catwalk Shows (Bold)
Presentation (Light)
BFC Venues at Somerset House, Strand, London WC2R 1LA:
BFC Courtyard Show Space
Canon Digital & Presentation Space
Outside Venues:
Topshop Show Space
Regent’s University, Inner Circle, Regent’s Park, London NW1 4NS
Designer Support
* BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
** BFC Fashion Forward sponsored by eBay Fashion and supported by the Mayor of London
 
Please note : this schedule is subject to change